Skip to main content

Institutions Membership

Year Party Bureau/Committee Designation Name Decision
2019 Australia MOP31 bureau Vice-President Patrick McInerney
2019 Egypt MOP31 bureau Vice-President Ezzat Lewis Agaiby
2019 Grenada MOP31 bureau President Alvin Da Breo
2019 Hungary MOP31 bureau Rapporteur Ramona Koska
2019 Malaysia MOP31 bureau Vice-President Norlin Jaafar
2018 Armenia MOP30 bureau President Liana Ghahramanyan
2018 Burkina Faso MOP30 bureau Vice-President Samuel Paré
2018 Ecuador MOP30 bureau Vice-President Juan Sebastián Salcedo
2018 Germany MOP30 bureau Vice-President Elisabeth Munzert
2018 Indonesia MOP30 bureau Rapporteur Bitul Zulhasni
2017 Bosnia and Herzegovina MOP29 bureau Vice-President Azra Rogovic-Grubic
2017 Brazil MOP27 bureau Vice-President Patricia Soares Leite
2017 Burkina Faso MOP29 bureau Rapporteur Samuel Paré
2017 Kuwait MOP29 bureau President Yaqoub al-Matouq
2017 United States of America MOP29 bureau Vice-President Larke Williams
2016 Belarus MOP28 bureau Vice-President Andrei Pilipchuk
2016 Denmark MOP28 bureau Rapporteur Mikkel Sorensen
2016 Dominican Republic MOP28 bureau Vice-President Elías Gómez Mesa
2016 Rwanda MOP28 bureau President Vincent Biruta
2016 Saudi Arabia MOP28 bureau Vice-President Abdulbasit S. Sairati
2015 Canada MOP27 bureau President Virginia Poter
2015 Dominican Republic MOP27 bureau Rapporteur Elias Gomez
2015 Kyrgyzstan MOP27 bureau Vice-President Sabir Atajanov
2015 Rwanda MOP27 bureau Vice-President Rose Mukankomeje
2015 Samoa MOP27 bureau Vice-President Tumau Neru
2014 Armenia MOP26 bureau Rapporteur Liana Ghahramanyan
2014 Bangladesh MOP24 bureau Vice-President Abdullah Islam Jakob
2014 Bolivia (Plurinational State of) MOP26 bureau President Rodrigo Siles Lora
2014 Denmark MOP26 bureau Vice-President Mikkel Sorensen
2014 Mozambique MOP26 bureau Vice-President Ana Paulo Samo Gudo Chichava
2013 El Salvador MOP25 bureau Vice-President Italo Córdoba
2013 New Zealand MOP25 bureau Vice-President Malcolm McKee
2013 Philippines MOP25 bureau Rapporteur Juan Miguel Cuna
2013 Ukraine MOP25 bureau President Oleksandr Sushko
2013 Zambia MOP25 bureau Vice-President Harry Kalaba
2012 Belgium MOP24 bureau Vice-President Alain Wilmart
2012 Grenada MOP24 bureau Vice-President Leslie Smith
2012 Pakistan MOP24 bureau President Mehmood Alam
2012 Ukraine MOP24 bureau Vice-President Dmytro Mormul
2012 Zambia MOP24 bureau Rapporteur Wylbur Simuusa
2011 Angola MOP23 bureau President Sianga Abilio
2011 Bosnia and Herzegovina MOP23 bureau Vice-President Azra Rogovic-Grubic
2011 Canada MOP23 bureau Rapporteur Bernard Made
2011 Colombia MOP23 bureau Vice-President Javier Ernesto Camargo
2011 Indonesia MOP23 bureau Vice-President Arief Yuwono
2010 Grenada MOP22 bureau Rapporteur Michael Church
2010 Pakistan MOP22 bureau Vice-President Abid Ali
2010 Serbia MOP22 bureau Vice-President Sonja Ruzin
2010 Tunisia MOP22 bureau Vice-President Hassen Hannachi
2010 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland MOP22 bureau President Steven Reeves
2009 Australia MOP21 bureau Vice-President Patrick McInerney
2009 Bosnia and Herzegovina MOP21 bureau Rapporteur Azra Rogovic-Grubic
2009 Grenada MOP21 bureau President Michael Church
2009 Kenya MOP21 bureau Vice-President Ramadhan Kajembe
2009 Pakistan MOP21 bureau Vice-President Abid Ali
2008 Grenada MOP20 bureau Vice-President Sylvester Quarless
2008 Hungary MOP20 bureau President Róbert Tóth
2008 Indonesia MOP20 bureau Rapporteur Masnellyarti Hilman
2008 Netherlands MOP20 bureau Vice-President Philip Drost
2008 Senegal MOP20 bureau Vice-President Djibo Leity Kâ
2007 Honduras MOP19 bureau Vice-President Mayra Mejia
2007 New Zealand MOP19 bureau Vice-President Nicolas Kiddle
2007 Qatar MOP19 bureau President Khalid G. Al-Ali
2007 Serbia MOP19 bureau Vice-President Miroslav Spasojevic
2007 Uganda MOP19 bureau Rapporteur Jesca Eriyo
2006 Austria MOP18 bureau Rapporteur Paul Krajnik
2006 Democratic Republic of the Congo MOP18 bureau President Elias Mulungula
2006 Dominican Republic MOP18 bureau Vice-President Juan Filpo
2006 Pakistan MOP18 bureau Vice-President Faisal Saleh Hayat
2006 Russian Federation MOP18 bureau Vice-President Evgeny Gorshkov
2005 Bangladesh MOP17 bureau Vice-President Jafrul Islam Chowdhury
2005 Burkina Faso MOP17 bureau Vice-President Victor Yameogo
2005 Romania MOP17 bureau Vice-President Elena Dumitru
2005 Saint Lucia MOP17 bureau Rapporteur Fergusson John
2005 United States of America MOP17 bureau President Tom Land
2004 Costa Rica MOP16 bureau President Alan Flores
2004 Finland MOP16 bureau Vice-President Jukka Uosukainen
2004 Romania MOP16 bureau Rapporteur Rodica Ella Morohoi
2004 Senegal MOP16 bureau Vice-President Ndiaye Cheikh Sylla
2004 Sri Lanka MOP16 bureau Vice-President Abdul H. M. Fowzie
2003 Czech Republic MOP15 bureau President Libor Ambrozek
2003 Dominican Republic MOP15 bureau Vice-President René Ledesma
2003 Nigeria MOP15 bureau Vice-President Bala M. Mande
2003 Papua New Guinea MOP15 bureau Rapporteur Gabriel Luluaki
2003 United States of America MOP15 bureau Vice-President Claudia A. McMurray
2002 Georgia MOP14 bureau Vice-President Mikheil Tushishvili
2002 Italy MOP14 bureau Vice-President Giuliana Gasparrini
2002 Nicaragua MOP14 bureau Vice-President Jorge Salazar Cardenal
2002 Sri Lanka MOP14 bureau President Rukman Senanayake
2002 Zimbabwe MOP14 bureau Rapporteur Margaret Sangarwe
2001 Czech Republic MOP13 bureau Vice-President Jiri Hlavacek
2001 France MOP13 bureau Rapporteur Laurence Musset
2001 Kenya MOP13 bureau President Noah Katana
2001 Saint Lucia MOP13 bureau Vice-President Bishnunarine Tulsie
2001 Sri Lanka MOP13 bureau Vice-President Dinesh Gunawardena
2000 Australia MOP12 bureau President Milton Catelin
2000 Burkina Faso MOP12 bureau Vice-President Fidèle Hien
2000 Czech Republic MOP12 bureau Vice-President Jiří Hlavaček
2000 Nicaragua MOP12 bureau Rapporteur Roberto Stadthagen-Vogl
2000 Philippines MOP12 bureau Vice-President Mario S. Roño
1999 Burkina Faso MOP11 bureau Vice-President Martin Joseph Kabore
1999 China MOP11 bureau Vice-President Wang Zhijia
1999 Nicaragua MOP11 bureau President Roberto Stadthagen Vogl
1999 Poland MOP11 bureau Rapporteur Janusz Kozakiewicz
1999 Switzerland MOP11 bureau Vice-President Blaise Horisberger
1998 Bangladesh MOP10 bureau Rapporteur Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury
1998 Panama MOP10 bureau Vice-President Bernardina de Stavropulos
1998 Russian Federation MOP10 bureau President Alexandre A. Solovianov
1998 South Africa MOP10 bureau Vice-President Zweledinga Pallo Jordan
1998 Sweden MOP10 bureau Vice-President Rasmus Rasmusson
1997 Canada MOP9 bureau Vice-President Christine Stewart
1997 Russian Federation MOP9 bureau Vice-President Alexandre Solovianov
1997 Republic of Korea MOP9 bureau President Won-Hwa Park
1997 Togo MOP9 bureau Rapporteur Yao Komlavi
1997 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) MOP9 bureau Vice-President Eduardo Lopez
1996 Australia MOP8 bureau Rapporteur Gregory Rose
1996 Jamaica MOP8 bureau Vice-President Ianthe Smith
1996 Kenya MOP8 bureau President Sam K. Ongeri
1996 Latvia MOP8 bureau Vice-President Armands Plate
1996 Republic of Korea MOP8 bureau Vice-President Gil Sou Shin
1995 Austria MOP7 bureau President Martin Bartenstein
1995 Cuba MOP7 bureau Rapporteur Carlos Noland Empty
1995 Indonesia MOP7 bureau Vice-President Sarvono Kusumaatmadja
1995 Poland MOP7 bureau Vice-President Stanislaw Zelichowski
1995 Uganda MOP7 bureau Vice-President Besueri K.L. Mulondo
1994 Malaysia MOP6 bureau Vice-President Peter Chin
1994 Poland MOP6 bureau Rapporteur Janusz Kozakiewicz
1994 South Africa MOP6 bureau Vice-President Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma
1994 Uruguay MOP6 bureau President Manuel Romay
1994 United Kingdom MOP6 bureau Vice-President Alan Davis
1993 Bulgaria MOP5 bureau President Christo Dalchev
1993 Costa Rica MOP5 bureau Vice-President Alvaro Brenes Vargas
1993 Mauritius MOP5 bureau Vice-President Bashir A. Khodabux
1993 Netherlands MOP5 bureau Vice-President Hans A. Alders
1993 Philippines MOP5 bureau Rapporteur Jose Ampeso
1992 Botswana MOP4 bureau Rapporteur Mr. Magang
1992 Ecuador MOP4 bureau Vice-President Eduardo Mora
1992 India MOP4 bureau President Kamal Nath
1992 Netherlands MOP4 bureau Vice-President J.A.M. Alders
1992 Poland MOP4 bureau Vice-President Ryszard Purski
1991 Australia MOP3 bureau Rapporteur John A. Whitelaw
1991 Kenya MOP3 bureau President Ojwang K'Ombudo
1991 Malaysia MOP3 bureau Vice-President Peter Chin Fah Kui
1991 Poland MOP3 bureau Vice-President Ryszard Purski
1991 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) MOP3 bureau Vice-President Eduardo Lopez
1990 Brazil MOP2 bureau Vice-President Paulo Tarso Flecha de Lima
1990 New Zealand MOP2 bureau Vice-President Philip Woolaston
1990 Zambia MOP2 bureau Rapporteur Paul Malukutila
1990 USSR MOP2 bureau Vice-President Vladimir Zakharov
1990 United Kingdom MOP2 bureau President Chris Patten
1989 Finland MOP1 bureau President Kaj Bärlund
1989 Kenya MOP1 bureau Rapporteur Keziah Kinyanjui
1989 Mexico MOP1 bureau Vice-President Sergio Reyes-Lujan
1989 New Zealand MOP1 bureau Vice-President Philip Woollaston
1989 USSR MOP1 bureau Vice-President Vladimir Zaharov